2014年1月14日星期二

Oracle 1Z0-878認定試験の出題傾向をつかんだ試験参考書

1Z0-878認定試験は試験に関連する書物を学ぶだけで合格できるものではないです。がむしゃらに試験に要求された関連知識を積み込むより、価値がある問題を勉強したほうがいいです。効率のあがる試験問題集は受験生の皆さんにとって欠くことができないツールです。ですから、はやくJPexamの1Z0-878問題集を入手しましょう。これは高い的中率を持っている問題集で、ほかのどのような勉強法よりもずっと効果があるのです。これはあなたが一回で楽に成功できるを保証するめぼしい参考書です。

このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでOracleの1Z0-878試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はJPexamのOracleの1Z0-878試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。JPexamはOracleの1Z0-878試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。

試験番号:1Z0-878問題集
試験科目:Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II
最近更新時間:2014-01-13
問題と解答:全356問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamは長い歴史を持っているOracleの1Z0-878トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。JPexamが提供したOracleの1Z0-878トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。Oracleの1Z0-878認定試験を受けたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは疑いないことです。

Oracleの1Z0-878認定試験を受けて1Z0-878認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamの1Z0-878問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

JPexamのOracleの1Z0-878試験トレーニング資料はあなたがリスクフリー購入することを保証します。購入する前に、あなたはJPexamが提供した無料な一部の問題と解答をダウンロードして使ってみることができます。JPexamの問題集の高品質とウェブのインタ—フェ—スが優しいことを見せます。それに、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。失敗しましたら、当社は全額で返金して、あなたの利益を保障します。JPexamが提供した資料は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。

JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでOracle 1Z0-878認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。

JPexamのIT専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして最新の短期で成果を取るトレーニング方法を研究しました。このトレーニング方法は受験生の皆さんに短い時間で予期の成果を取らせます。特に仕事しながら勉強している受験生たちにとって不可欠なツールです。JPexamトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Z0-878_exam.html

NO.1 Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two)
A. install_type
B. archive_location
C. flash_update
D. flash_install
E. local_customization
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878過去問

NO.2 Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE?
A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE
B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs
C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE
D. You can NOT create a empty BE
E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878認定資格   1Z0-878   1Z0-878認定証

NO.3 You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile
keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
Answer: B

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-878   1Z0-878認定資格   1Z0-878認証試験   1Z0-878   1Z0-878認定試験

NO.4 if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state
databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted.
What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes?
A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
B. At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
C. One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
Answer: A

Oracle問題集   1Z0-878認証試験   1Z0-878認証試験   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.5 Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type?
A. LDIF
B. DIT
C. SSD
D. DSEE
Answer: B

Oracle認定資格   1Z0-878認証試験   1Z0-878過去問   1Z0-878

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
# luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp
You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit.
Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command.
A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp
B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp
C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 6 / 58
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878過去問

NO.7 You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after
the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon
completion of the jumpstart installation.
A. rules file
B. profile file
C. sysidcfg file
D. postconfig file
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.8 You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the
client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams
B. ethers
C. add_install_client
D. add_install_server
E. C0A80101.SUN4U
Answer: A

Oracle参考書   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878認定資格   1Z0-878問題集

NO.9 Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on
each subnet.
B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound
to a master server.
C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients.
D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master
server on each subnet.
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-878認定証   1Z0-878参考書

NO.10 Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations?
A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove
B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename
C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create
D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878過去問   1Z0-878

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
# ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config
client1 sun4u
Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command
shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found?
A. The profile file server is not defined
B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory
C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory
D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-878認定資格   1Z0-878   1Z0-878認定資格   1Z0-878認定証

NO.12 An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model?
A. Naming Model
B. Information Model
C. Security Model
D. Functional Model
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878認定証

NO.13 Swap space in Solaris 10 OS is managed by the swapfs file system.
Which two statements accurately describe swapfs? (Choose two.)
A. The swap file system consists only of swap slices and swap files.
B. The swap file system might consist of physical RAM, swap slices, and swap files.
C. The swap slices and swap files managed by swapfs need to be twice as large as physical RAM on the
system.
D. The swapfs provides virtual swap space addresses, thus decreasing the need for physical swap on
systems with large, available memory.
E. The swapfs provides real physical swap space addresses in response to swap space reservation
requests.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.14 You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provid extensive
status information for troubleshooting?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient
C. ldap_cachemgr
D. ldapstatus
Answer: C

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-878認定資格   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.15 Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -l fred
C. profiles -list fred
D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-878参考書   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.16 You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two
macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be
used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros.
A. dhtadm or dhcptab
B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent
C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo
D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm
Answer: D

Oracle参考書   1Z0-878練習問題   1Z0-878   1Z0-878練習問題

NO.17 You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade
the existing BE. Which command will achieve this?
A. lucreate
B. lumake
C. lucurr
D. luupgrade
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878参考書   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.18 How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data
types?(Choose two.)
A. only one
B. a minimum of two
C. a minimum of one
D. a maximum of four
E. a maximum depending on the data type
F. a maximum depending on the system type
Answer: CE

Oracle   1Z0-878問題集   1Z0-878認証試験   1Z0-878

NO.19 Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation?
A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation
B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates
C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates
D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.20 The system administrator has placed several entries in the direct map of a Solaris 10 OS machine that
is configured to use local files..
Which three features are direct map entries.? (Choose three.)
A. Direct maps can always be browsed.
B. Direct maps specify relative paths only.
C. Direct maps specify the absolute path of the mount point.
D. A /- entry in the master map defines a mount point for direct maps.
E. A master map that is a local file can only have one direct map entry.
F. The directory specified in the map entry can be mounted from a comma-separated list of servers.
Answer: CDF

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-878   1Z0-878練習問題

JPexamは最新のLOT-406問題集と高品質の1Y0-A19問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-324 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-N40試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の646-048 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/1Z0-878_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论