2014年1月18日星期六

SCPのSCP-500試験の勉強の資料

JPexamはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。JPexamは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでJPexamの部分のSCP SCP-500資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

JPexamは長い歴史を持っているSCPのSCP-500トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。JPexamが提供したSCPのSCP-500トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。SCPのSCP-500認定試験を受けたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは疑いないことです。

試験番号:SCP-500問題集
試験科目:SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全145問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

いまSCP-500認定試験の過去問問題集や参考書を必要とするでしょう。仕事に忙しいですから、試験の準備をする時間が足りないでしょう。ですから、効率が良い試験SCP-500参考書が必要です。もちろん、よりよく試験の準備をするように、自分に相応しいツールを選択するのは一番大事なことです。これは試験に合格できるかどうかに関連する大切な問題です。ですから、JPexamのSCP-500問題集を選択してください。

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。JPexamというサイトです。JPexamの SCPのSCP-500試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがSCPのSCP-500試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。JPexam のSCPのSCP-500試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

JPexamのSCP-500 問題集はあなたがSCP-500認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。JPexamの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。

JPexam を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、JPexamが全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/SCP-500_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol should a network engineer enable on routers and switches to collectutilization
statistics?
A.ICMP
B.SNMP
C.SMTP
D.WMI
Answer:B

SCP   SCP-500過去問   SCP-500

NO.2 Orion NPM is using SNMP to poll a routerand track interface traffic rates. The data are collected every
5 minutes, and the most recent values collected for a specific interfaceare 1,000,000 and 2,000,000
octets.
What is the approximate average rate of traffic for this interface?
A.1 Kbps
B.3 Kbps
C.16 Kbps
D.26 Kbps
Answer:D

SCP問題集   SCP-500認定試験   SCP-500認定資格   SCP-500認定資格

NO.3 A network engineer notices the Syslog server's database is growingsignificantly in sizedue to thelarge
number of devices sending Syslog messages.
What should the engineer do to control database growth?
A.configure the Syslog server to discard unwanted messages
B.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use TCP-based Syslog
C.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use SNMPv3
D.configure the Syslog server to capture SNMP traps instead of Syslog
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500認証試験   SCP-500   SCP-500過去問   SCP-500認定資格

NO.4 Orion NPM is monitoring the performance of DS-3 utilizing standard MIBs in the ifTable. Occasionally,
the reported traffic rates for this interface spike well above45 Mbps.
What is the most likely cause?
A.heavy network traffic
B.carrier misconfiguration
C.counter rollovers
D.database issues
Answer:C

SCP   SCP-500過去問   SCP-500

NO.5 Which network protocols are used by SolarWinds products during network discoveries?
A.ICMP and SMTP
B.DHCP and TFTP
C.PPTP and IMAP
D.ICMP and SNMP
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500認定資格

NO.6 Your current deployment has multiple Orion NPM serversmonitoring multiplelocationsfrom a single site.
This is producing inaccurate dataandhigh WAN bandwidth utilization.
Whatare the twomost efficientways to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A.deploy Orion NPMat each remote location
B.deploy Orion Enterprise Operations Console
C.deploy an additional Orion Poller
D.deploy an additional Orion Web Server
E.deploy an Orion Hot Standby
Answer:AB

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.7 Which management protocol should you use to analyze network traffic in and out of a router
interface?
A.WMI
B.Syslog
C.IP service level agreement (SLA)
D.sFlow
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500認定資格   SCP-500認定試験   SCP-500   SCP-500認定証

NO.8 Which two performance metrics can be affected by proper QoS implementation? (Choose two.)
A.jitter
B.shaping
C.marking
D.queuing
E.latency
Answer:AE

SCP過去問   SCP-500練習問題   SCP-500過去問   SCP-500練習問題

NO.9 When using a network management system (NMS) to monitor network interfaces on a router, you
notice that statistics are wrong after an interface card is physically removed from the device.
What has most likely caused this problem?
A.interface re-indexing
B.device configuration
C.counter rollovers
D.access lists
Answer:A

SCP認定試験   SCP-500過去問   SCP-500過去問   SCP-500

NO.10 The data center teamrequires that they be alerted if any of the servers in a remote site go
down.However, they do NOT want to receive alerts when the remote site connection goes down.
Which two configuration steps should you take within your network management system (NMS) to meet
these requirements? (Choose two.)
A.set up alerts on server status
B.set up alerts on the remote connection status
C.set each of the servers as dependencies for each other
D.set up the remote connection as a dependency for each of the servers
E.set up alerts on the remote router status
Answer:AD

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.11 Users are complaining that a network connection is slow.
How should SNMP be used to verify performance of the interface?
A.verify bandwidth usage via ifInOctets
B.verify status via the ifTable
C.verify that SNMP agent is responding
D.verify the performance via ifSpeed
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500練習問題   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.12 A network engineer is enabling SNMP on their network devices and needs to ensureit will use message
integrity.
Which version of SNMP should they use?
A.SNMPv1
B.SNMPv2c
C.SNMPv3
D.SNMPv4
Answer:C

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.13 How does the Orion Universal Device Poller (UnDP) monitor a device's statistics that are notincludedin
the standard Orion NPM MIB database?
A.by manually associatingthe device'sOID to Orion
B.by keeping a copy of the device's MIB on the Orion NPM Server
C.by automatically searching the common MIB repositories and updating Orion
D.bymanually compiling the MIB into the Orion MIB database
E.bymanually compiling the OID into the Orion MIB database
Answer:A

SCP問題集   SCP-500練習問題   SCP-500   SCP-500認定試験

NO.14 Due to a server crash, you had to moveOrion to a new server with a new IP address.
Which two changes should you make to ensure thatOrion functions properly from the new server and IP
address? (Choose two.)
A.update the access control lists (ACLs) thatrestrict management protocols
B.change the IP address specified in the snmpd.conf file on the Orion server
C.update the source address for NetFlow packets exported to Orion
D.notify ARIN of the Orion server's new IP address
E.update the destination IP address for Syslog and SNMP traps on your managed devices
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500問題集

NO.15 You have recently implemented a VoIP infrastructure within the company network. You are receiving
trouble tickets indicating calls are dropping between their New York and San Francisco offices.
Which two IP service level agreement (SLA) measurements should you use to identify the cause of the
issue?
A.latency
B.SIP
C.NetFlow
D.available bandwidth
E.jitter
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.16 Which two reporting requirements should you consider when specifying data roll-up settings for a
network management system (NMS)? (Choose two.)
A.dataencryption
B.data format
C.data granularity
D.monitoring coverage
E.data retention
Answer:CE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500参考書   SCP-500

NO.17 Which two management protocols should you use to measure the effectiveness of your QoS
implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Syslog
B.SNMP
C.NetFlow
D.WMI
E.SSHv2
Answer:BC

SCP参考書   SCP-500問題集   SCP-500認定資格   SCP-500認定証   SCP-500認定資格

NO.18 Whichtwo variables are used in the calculation of Percent Utilization? (Choose two.)
A.configured bandwidth
B.packets per second
C.buffer overruns
D.interface discards
E.bits per second
Answer:AE

SCP認定試験   SCP-500   SCP-500認定試験   SCP-500   SCP-500認定資格

NO.19 You are monitoring your Internet connection, and your ISP has guaranteed512 Kbps. Historical data
shows that your connection speedholds at 256 Kbps for long periods of time, but never exceeds this
speed.
What does this indicate?
A.The ISP has misconfigured the link.
B.The WAN router is misconfigured.
C.The NAT table is overloaded.
D.QoS is dropping low priority traffic.
Answer:A

SCP過去問   SCP-500   SCP-500認定試験

NO.20 What is an advantage of using SNMPv2c over using SNMPv1?
A.username parameter
B.get bulk command
C.get next command
D.32 bit counters
E.authentication and encryption
Answer:B

SCP過去問   SCP-500   SCP-500参考書   SCP-500

JPexamは最新のADR-001問題集と高品質の000-400問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのJK0-U11 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANATEC131試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の642-467 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/SCP-500_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论