IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-406 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the LOT-406 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-406 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification LOT-406 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification LOT-406 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM LOT-406 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IBM certification LOT-406 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.
IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-406 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM LOT-406 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-406 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM LOT-406 exam.
Exam Code: LOT-406
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06
IBM LOT-406 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification LOT-406 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
LOT-406 (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-406.html
NO.1 Mitchell wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with
transaction logging enabled. However, he cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so.
What is the cause of this?
A. He is not in the "Administrators" field on the server document.
B. He cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
D. He must add the notes.ini parameter to the server: DisableTransLog=[name of database].
Answer: A
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406 certification LOT-406 exam simulations
NO.2 Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases
are included in the domain index?
A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository
Answer: A
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406 pdf
NO.3 Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been
saved with the latest ODS revision. Can he do this?
A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally.
B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible.
C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally.
D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-406 pdf LOT-406
NO.4 What can a user do from the Discover Page?
A. Search her mail file for information she would like to find.
B. Search her entire desktop for information she would like to find.
C. See e-mails, posts, and other data that she may find interesting based on the integrated analytics
engine.
D. See information about new features, get helpful hints on using IBM Notes, and quickly access her
Notes applications.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406 certification
NO.5 An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user
intervention. How can this be achieved?
A. Make use of the Domino silent install.
B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt.
C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine.
D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.
Answer: A
IBM original questions LOT-406 dumps LOT-406 answers real questions LOT-406 exam simulations
NO.6 Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done
before the database can be utilized by the server?
A. The LDAP task must be restarted.
B. The Administration Process must be invoked.
C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated.
D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.
Answer: D
IBM exam LOT-406 LOT-406 test answers LOT-406 exam prep
NO.7 What is the minimum level of access required for a user to create a full-text index on a single
database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Administrator
Answer: C
IBM LOT-406 LOT-406 questions LOT-406 pdf LOT-406
NO.8 Craig administers two IBM Domino servers: DomServerA and DomServerB. He's recently had
to change the hostname of DomServerB, and since then DomServerA is no longer able to connect to
it. What is a likely explanation for this?
A. The hostname cache on DomServerA needs to be flushed.
B. DomServerA needs to be restarted in order to see DomServerB's new hostname.
C. DomServerA needs the hostname of DomServerB changed in its Connection document.
D. DomServerB needs the hostname of DomServerA changed in its Connection document.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations LOT-406 certification LOT-406 questions LOT-406 study guide
NO.9 When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will
attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which
Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server?
A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer
Answer: B
IBM certification LOT-406 practice test LOT-406 dumps
NO.10 Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to
IBM Lotus Notes Traveler users?
A. .cer
B. .key
C. .ssl
D. .ver
Answer: A
IBM LOT-406 braindump LOT-406
NO.11 What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory
Assistance?
A. da.ntf
B. dircat.ntf
C. names.ntf
D. pubnames.ntf
Answer: D
IBM test answers LOT-406 test questions LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406 braindump
NO.12 What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?
A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution
Answer: D
IBM pdf LOT-406 test LOT-406
NO.13 Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?
A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406
NO.14 Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where
the files are stored. How can she do this?
A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be
moved.
B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server.
The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server.
Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the
server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new
destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level.
Restart the server.
Answer: C
IBM certification training LOT-406 LOT-406 LOT-406
NO.15 Katie has set up a Resource Reservations database and would like to allow certain users to
create resource documents. How should she do this?
A. No further action is required. All users can create resources by default.
B. List the users' names in the access control list (ACL) of the Resource Reservations database.
C. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[ResourceAdmin] role.
D. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[CreateResource] role.
Answer: D
IBM test answers LOT-406 exam LOT-406 LOT-406 exam LOT-406 exam prep
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality 3103 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-406.html
没有评论:
发表评论