If you have decided to participate in the SAP C-SRM-70 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your SAP C-SRM-70 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through SAP C-SRM-70 exam.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam disposably.
Exam Code: C-SRM-70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. SAP C-SRM-70 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com SAP C-SRM-70 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual SAP C-SRM-70 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
C-SRM-70 (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SRM-70.html
NO.1 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the
classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B
SAP original questions C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70
NO.2 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D
SAP C-SRM-70 original questions C-SRM-70 study guide C-SRM-70 test questions
NO.3 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only
be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C
SAP test answers C-SRM-70 test answers C-SRM-70 certification C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70
NO.4 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the
standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D
SAP C-SRM-70 exam dumps C-SRM-70 test
NO.5 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change
for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A
SAP C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 pdf C-SRM-70 dumps
NO.6 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the
account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A
SAP test C-SRM-70 practice test C-SRM-70 exam simulations C-SRM-70 exam prep
NO.7 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D
SAP C-SRM-70 pdf C-SRM-70 exam simulations C-SRM-70
NO.8 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A
SAP certification training C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70
NO.9 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A
SAP C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 study guide C-SRM-70
NO.10 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C
SAP pdf C-SRM-70 answers real questions C-SRM-70 exam
NO.11 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination
fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C
SAP practice test C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 test C-SRM-70 pdf C-SRM-70 test questions C-SRM-70
NO.12 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in
a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A
SAP questions C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 certification C-SRM-70 study guide C-SRM-70 test answers
NO.13 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D
SAP exam prep C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 test C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 answers real questions
NO.14 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D
SAP C-SRM-70 exam dumps C-SRM-70 practice test C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 answers real questions
NO.15 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already
exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D
SAP questions C-SRM-70 pdf C-SRM-70 C-SRM-70 test C-SRM-70
IT-Tests.com offer the latest CAT-500 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-338 PDF Practice Test. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SRM-70.html
没有评论:
发表评论