We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM COG-700 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing IBM COG-700 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through IBM COG-700 exam the first time.
IBM COG-700 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. IBM certification COG-700 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the IBM certification COG-700 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's IBM certification COG-700 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com IBM COG-700 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM COG-700 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
We are committed to using IT-Tests.com IBM COG-700 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com IBM COG-700 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the IBM COG-700 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com IBM COG-700 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the IBM COG-700 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.
Exam Code: COG-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
While most people would think passing IBM certification COG-700 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining IBM certification COG-700 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification COG-700 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM COG-700 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
COG-700 (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-700.html
NO.1 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 certification COG-700 certification training
NO.2 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A
IBM demo COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 study guide
NO.3 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 answers real questions COG-700 practice test
NO.4 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
IBM COG-700 original questions COG-700 dumps COG-700 certification COG-700 test questions COG-700 test
NO.5 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 demo COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 pdf
NO.6 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B
IBM COG-700 test questions COG-700 demo COG-700 exam prep COG-700 braindump
NO.7 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C
IBM COG-700 COG-700 certification training COG-700 COG-700
NO.8 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C
IBM braindump COG-700 dumps COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 questions
NO.9 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B
IBM test questions COG-700 pdf COG-700 COG-700 questions
NO.10 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A
IBM study guide COG-700 COG-700 dumps COG-700
NO.11 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D
IBM original questions COG-700 braindump COG-700
NO.12 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 COG-700 original questions COG-700 test
NO.13 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C
IBM test answers COG-700 test COG-700 pdf COG-700
NO.14 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A
IBM COG-700 practice test COG-700 COG-700
NO.15 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A
IBM test questions COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 practice test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-104 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-K34 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-700.html
没有评论:
发表评论