2013年11月1日星期五

Free download HP certification HP0-J26 exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP0-J26 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP0-J26 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your HP certification HP0-J26 exams can be easy passed.

HP HP0-J26 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP0-J26 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP0-J26 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP0-J26 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about HP certification HP0-J26 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Having a HP certification HP0-J26 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: HP0-J26
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

HP0-J26 (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J26.html

NO.1 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A.Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B.Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer:B

HP certification training   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 study guide   HP0-J26

NO.2 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A.Timing variables do not need to match.
B.R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C.R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D.R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 exam dumps   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 practice test   HP0-J26

NO.3 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for a
customer documentation?
A.SAN Health
B.SAN Designer
C.SAN Visibility
D.SAN Navigator
Answer:C

HP study guide   HP0-J26 test answers   HP0-J26 original questions

NO.4 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A.fabric management service
B.fabric interconnection without merge
C.SAN availability improvement
D.SAN extension across long distances
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26 original questions   HP0-J26 dumps   HP0-J26 test

NO.5 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less
than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A.3:1 to 1:1
B.1:1 to 3:1
C.15:1 to 7:1
D.7:1 to 15:1
Answer:B

HP demo   HP0-J26 dumps   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.6 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all
customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A.Card Arrangement
B.Information Extraction
C.Brainstorming
D.Process Mapping
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26 demo   HP0-J26 study guide   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.7 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A.cable modes
B.number of ISLs
C.type of LC connector
D.storage array configuration
E.type and capacity of disks used
F.storage access restrictions
Answer:B D E

HP exam   HP0-J26   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 braindump   HP0-J26 exam simulations

NO.8 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A.serial numbers of connected servers
B.SAN switch zoning configurations
C.storage controller operating mode parameters
D.IP addresses of the connected servers
E.World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer:B C

HP   HP0-J26 dumps   HP0-J26 certification   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 exam dumps

NO.9 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A.arbitration
B.host request
C.rotational delay
D.seek time
Answer:C

HP original questions   HP0-J26 dumps   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 exam prep   HP0-J26 dumps

NO.10 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at a
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A.HP StorageWorks FlexCopy
B.HP Continuous Access EVA
C.additional disks in the EVA
D.HP Virtual Replicator
E.HP Business Copy EVA
Answer:B E

HP   HP0-J26 answers real questions   HP0-J26 pdf   HP0-J26 certification training   HP0-J26 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-488 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J62 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J26.html

没有评论:

发表评论