IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-215-70 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-215-70 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for CheckPoint certification 156-215-70 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-70 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-70 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-70 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass CheckPoint certification 156-215-70 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: 156-215-70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 543 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
156-215-70 (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-215-70.html
NO.1 Which statement defines Public Key Infrastructure? Security is provided
A.by authentication.
B.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and two-way symmetric-key encryption.
C.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and public key encryption.
D.via both private and public keys, without the use of digital Certificates.
Answer: C
CheckPoint test questions 156-215-70 demo 156-215-70 study guide 156-215-70 test questions 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.2 John is the Security Administrator in his company He installs a new R70 Security Management Server
and a new R70 Gateway He now wants to establish SIC between them.After entering the activation key,
the message "Trust established" is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work
because the policy won't install and interface fetching still does not work.What might be a reason for this?
A.This must be a human error.
B.The Gateway's time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C.SIC does not function over the network.
D.It always works when the trust is established.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-70 156-215-70 certification
NO.3 In previous version, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection.How
is this improved in current Flows/SecureXL?
A.Only the initial SYN packet is inspected The rest are handled by IPSO
B.Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection
C.Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM
D.Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques
Answer: A
CheckPoint demo 156-215-70 exam simulations 156-215-70 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.4 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard
connections to the stand-alone installation of R70.After running the fw unloadlocal command, you are
able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes.Which of the following change is the most
likely cause of the block?
A.A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R70 Gateway.
B.The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked.
C.The Security Policy installed to the Gateway had no rules in it
D.The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN
Gateway.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-70 156-215-70 156-215-70 exam dumps
NO.5 Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A.fw stat
B.cpstat -gw
C.fw ver
D.tw printver
Answer: C
CheckPoint questions 156-215-70 156-215-70 certification 156-215-70 156-215-70 156-215-70 pdf
NO.6 What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?
A.Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.Close all GUI clients
Answer: B,C,D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-215-70 156-215-70
NO.7 You are installing your R70Security Gateway.Which is NOT a valid option for the hardware platform?
A.Crossbeam
B.Solaris
C.Windows
D.IPSO
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam 156-215-70 practice test 156-215-70
NO.8 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view
the blocked addresses'?
A.Run f wm blockedview.
B.In SmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
C.In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant
Security Gateway from the list
D.In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab.and the actively blocked connections displays
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-70 156-215-70 certification 156-215-70
NO.9 You are installing a Security Management Server Your security plan calls for three administrators for this
particular server.How many can you create during installation'?
A.Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.One
D.As many as you want
Answer: C
CheckPoint study guide 156-215-70 156-215-70 exam 156-215-70
NO.10 A digital signature:
A.Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet
B.Automatically exchanges shared keys
C.Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message
D.Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: A
CheckPoint original questions 156-215-70 questions 156-215-70 exam prep
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-457 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB5-854 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/156-215-70.html
没有评论:
发表评论