2013年11月9日星期六

HP certification HP0-J66 exam questions and answers come out

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-J66 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J66 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP0-J66 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP0-J66 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-J66 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-J66 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-J66 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: HP0-J66
Exam Name: HP (HP Storage Migration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-J66 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that HP HP0-J66 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

More and more people choose HP HP0-J66 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J66 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide HP HP0-J66 exam questions and answers.

HP0-J66 (HP Storage Migration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J66.html

NO.1 What are the benefits of migrating to an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000?
A. Virtualizationof homogenous storage devices
B. increased efficiency through reduced capacity requirements
C. multi-tier storage availability in hyperscale enterprise platform
D. federated non-disruptive data mobility between third-party systems
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J66   HP0-J66   HP0-J66   HP0-J66 original questions
Explanation:
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storageisthe only platform that offers the performance required to double
virtual machine (VM) density on your physical servers-guaranteed.
Store all of your data on a single system that supports advanced features such as storage federation
and automated tiering and enables you to start small and grow without disruption.

NO.2 A customer is planning to migrate their master database to a remote location. Their network
uses GbE for FCIP tunneling. Which Fibre Channel switch port interface must they use?
A. EX_Port
B. E_Port
C. VEX_Port
D. VE_Port
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J66 study guide   HP0-J66 questions   HP0-J66 exam prep   HP0-J66 answers real questions   HP0-J66
Explanation:
*VE_Port-Virtual E_Port used with a GbE port for FCIP tunneling
*You can configure a Fibre Channel port as an F_Port, FL_Port, E_Port, or EX_Port (Fibre Channel
routing),and configure a GbE port as a VE_Port (FCIP) or VEX_Port (FCIP with Fibre Channel routing).

NO.3 As part of an upgrade of their existing infrastructure, a customer is considering replacing their
Fibre Channel host bus adapters (HBAs) and Ethernet converged network adapters (CNAs).
How can they expect to improve efficiency through this upgrade?
A. 3:1 port consolidation
B. path failover redundancy
C. greater aggregate throughput
D. cable reduction up to 75%
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J66 braindump   HP0-J66 demo   HP0-J66
Explanation:
The HP Dual Port Converged Network Adapters (CNAs) are dual port adapters that provide Ethernet,
iSCSI, and Fibre Channel (FC) connectivity over 10GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre
Channel onto a converged network adapter, HP CNAs reduce the number of separate adapters and
cables required for your datacenter and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while
preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure.

NO.4 A customer needs to migrate data to a new database environment. They need to make a
physical copy of their data that can be presented to the new environment with the highest level of
availability. Which form of replication should the customer use?
A. backups to disk
B. snapshots
C. clones
D. asynchronous replication
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-J66   HP0-J66   HP0-J66 certification   HP0-J66 exam simulations   HP0-J66
Explanation:
Incorrect: Not B:A storage snapshot is a set of reference markers, or pointers, to data stored on a
disk drive, on a tape, or in a storage area network (SAN). A snapshot is something like a detailed
table of contents, but it is treated by the computer as a complete data backup. Snapshots
streamline access to stored data and can speed up the process of data recovery. There are two main
types of storage snapshot, called the copy-on-write (or low-capacity) snapshot and the split-mirror
snapshot. Utilities are available that can automatically generate either type.
9. A customer needs to replicate data from a remote location to an HP StoreOnce B6200 Backup.
A. The HP D2D sizing tool should be usedto size link speed and understand concurrency restraints.
B. Concurrency control should be used if the replication isnot run at the same times as backups and
housekeeping jobs.
C. Separate replication jobs should be created for each datatype.
D. Backups and housekeeping jobs should berun in thereplication window.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J66 test answers   HP0-J66   HP0-J66 original questions
Explanation:
The replication best practices that apply to HP StoreOnce D2D Backup Systems are
equally as valid for the HP B6200 StoreOnce Backup System.
Best practices include:
*Use the Sizing tool to size replication link speed and understand replication concurrency
restraints.
Reference; HP B6200 Backup System, Recommended Configuration Guidelines
10. In which HP rack is the factory Integration of an HP StoreServ 7000 supported?
A. HP 5642 rack
B. HP G3 rack
C. HP 10000 rack
D. HPV142 rack
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-J66 original questions   HP0-J66 certification training   HP0-J66   HP0-J66
Explanation:
Choose Racking Options The HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 is compatible with most industry standard
4-post EIA 19 inch racks with square mounting holes, including the HP Intelligent Series Rack and
the HP 10000 G2 Series Rack. The HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 can be factory configured and shipped in
a rack or shipped without a rack for field integration into an existing rack. The rack used for factory
integration is the HP Intelligent Series Rack.

NO.5 A customer needs to be able to recover their data in the event of a site failure.
They have a strict recovery point objective for their business-critical applications.
Which technique should the customer use?
A. snapshots
B. backups to tape
C. backups to disk
D. remote replication
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-J66   HP0-J66 exam   HP0-J66 exam prep
Explanation:
Need replication to get the data to a backup site.
Note:
*Recovery Point Objective (RPO) refers to the required point-in-time to which a DR solution
canrestore the state of data for a particular service, for example, how much data loss is
acceptablefollowing a disaster. These requirements can range from "close to zero" data loss (for
high-valuefinancial transactions, for example) to some small number of minutes of the most recent

NO.6 A customer is planning to migrate from an HP EVA to an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage
System The customer uses disk groups on the EVA for fine-grained database management.
What can the customer use to achieve fine-grained database management on the HP 3PAR
StoreServ 7000?
A. logical volumes
B. common provisioning groups
C. disk groups
D. virtual volumes
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J66   HP0-J66 dumps
Explanation:
Terminology comparison between EVA and HP 3PAR StoreServ EVA P6000:Disk Group HP 3PAR
StoreServ:Common Provisioning Group (CPG)

NO.7 Your customer has an existing HP StoreServ 7400 with four controllers. The array has only SSD
drives installed. What should you consider when sizing a solution which includes Adaptive
Optimization?
A. Ensure that 3% of the capacity and 30% of the performance can be delivered by the SAS disks.
B. Include SAS 10/15K disks in the configuration.
C. Add SSDs or nearline disks to a single node pair.
D. Size the nearline tier for 30% of the performance requirement.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J66   HP0-J66 dumps   HP0-J66   HP0-J66
Explanation:
Note:
*SAS stands for Serial Attached SCSI. Basically, a SAS drive utilizes the same form factor as a
SATA drive but has several high performance advantages. First of all, there's the platter speed.
While typical SATA drives operate at 7200RPM, a SAS drive operates at 10K or 15K. Although the
platter speed is double that of SATA, the MTBF (Mean Time Before Failure) remains at the
industry standard of 1.2 million hours.
*Make sure to define tier 0 to be on a higher performance level than tier 1, which in turn should be
higher performance than tier 2. For example, you may choose RAID 1 with SSDs for tier 0, RAID 5
with FC drives for tier 1 and RAID 6 with NL or SATA drives for tier 2.
*Best practices encourage you to begin your Adaptive Optimization configurations with your
application CPG starting with tier 1. For example, tier 1 could be CPG using your FC or SAS physical
disks. This allows you to add both higher and lower tier capabilities at a later date. If you don't have
higher or lower tier, you can add either or both at a later date by using a new CPG, such as tier 0
using SSDs or tier 2 using NL. Or, you could have CPG tiers with RAID 1 or RAID 5 and RAID 6. The
main point is that you should begin with middle CPG tier 1 when configuring Adaptive Optimization
with your application.
* Example: HP 3PAR Adaptive Optimization moved ~33 percent of the IOPS workload to the SSD
drives even though that involved moving only 1 percent of the space. Performance improved in two
ways: the 33 percent of the IOPS that were serviced by SSD drives got very good latencies (~2 ms),
and the latencies for the NL drives also improved (from ~40 ms to ~15 ms). Moreover, the
investment in the 16 SSD drives permitted them to add even more NL drives in the future, because
the SSD drives have both space and performance headroom remaining.
Reference;Adaptive Optimization for HP 3PAR StoreServ Storage

NO.8 A customer with multiple HP 3PAR P10000 Storage Systems needs to move data between the
arrays. They need to ensure that the migration will not disrupt their applications, users, or services.
Which storage method should the customer use to achieve this goal?
A. point-in-time copies
B. backups to disk
C. storage federation
D. deduplication
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J66   HP0-J66 braindump   HP0-J66
Explanation:
Storage federation from HP enables the online non-disruptive movement of storage volumes
between arrays in a metro area. Unlike external storage virtualization appliances that add cost,
complexity and downtime, storage federation from HP creates a persistent pool of capacity using
native communication between system controllers.

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-872 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-951 PDF Practice Test. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J66.html

没有评论:

发表评论