If you buy IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-Y26 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-Y26 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y26 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.
The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y26 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-Y26 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
HP HP0-Y26 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP0-Y26 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Exam Code: HP0-Y26
Exam Name: HP (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
HP certification HP0-Y26 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP0-Y26 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP0-Y26 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP0-Y26 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP0-Y26 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-Y26 Exam HP0-Y26 study guide, HP0-Y26 exam, HP0-Y26 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-Y26 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-Y26 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of HP HP0-Y26 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
HP0-Y26 (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y26.html
NO.1 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam simulations HP0-Y26 exam dumps
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-Y26 certification training HP0-Y26 pdf
NO.3 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 test answers HP0-Y26 exam dumps
NO.4 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 answers real questions HP0-Y26
NO.5 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A
HP test HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam dumps HP0-Y26 original questions HP0-Y26
NO.6 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 answers real questions HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 pdf
NO.7 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 pdf HP0-Y26 exam prep HP0-Y26
NO.8 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-Y26 exam simulations HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 answers real questions HP0-Y26
NO.9 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 test HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 test questions HP0-Y26 exam dumps
NO.10 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-511 Questions & Answers and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y26.html
没有评论:
发表评论