IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP0-M22 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP0-M22 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M22 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-M22 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M22 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-M22 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-M22 exam. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M22 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M22 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
Exam Code: HP0-M22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP0-M22 exam disposably with a high score.
If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M22 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
HP0-M22 (Implementing HP Service Manager Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M22.html
NO.1 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam simulations HP0-M22 certification training
NO.2 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 demo
NO.3 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-M22 answers real questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam simulations
NO.4 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 demo HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22
NO.5 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 braindump HP0-M22 demo HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.6 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-M22 practice test HP0-M22
NO.7 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam
NO.8 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-M22 test HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 study guide
NO.9 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB
HP test answers HP0-M22 study guide HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.10 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 braindump HP0-M22 pdf
NO.11 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D
HP HP0-M22 certification training HP0-M22 answers real questions HP0-M22 study guide HP0-M22
NO.12 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 exam HP0-M22 original questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22 test questions HP0-M22 practice test
NO.13 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.14 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 exam prep HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification training
NO.15 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 exam simulations HP0-M22 exam simulations
NO.16 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-M22 test answers HP0-M22 demo HP0-M22
NO.17 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-M22 HP0-M22 study guide HP0-M22 HP0-M22 dumps HP0-M22
NO.18 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD
HP HP0-M22 braindump HP0-M22 HP0-M22 pdf
NO.19 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 HP0-M22 test questions
NO.20 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification training HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-653 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-599 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-Z25 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M22.html
没有评论:
发表评论