The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y46 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-Y46 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of HP certification HP0-Y46 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-Y46 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y46 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-Y46 exam.
Choosing to participate in HP certification HP0-Y46 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP0-Y46 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP0-Y46 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP0-Y46 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: HP0-Y46
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-Y46 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-Y46 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-Y46 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-Y46 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.
If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
HP0-Y46 (Implementing HP Network Technologies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y46.html
NO.1 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 test answers HP0-Y46
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs
NO.2 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-Y46 exam HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 test
NO.3 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-Y46 pdf HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 answers real questions
NO.4 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-Y46 pdf HP0-Y46 test answers HP0-Y46 exam dumps
NO.5 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf
NO.6 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-Y46 test HP0-Y46 test answers
NO.7 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)
NO.8 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E
HP exam simulations HP0-Y46 exam prep HP0-Y46
NO.9 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 certification training HP0-Y46 original questions HP0-Y46 exam dumps
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)
NO.10 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 HP0-Y46 demo HP0-Y46 test questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 74-325 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-652 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y46.html
没有评论:
发表评论