2013年11月1日星期五

Latest HP HP2-T11 of exam practice questions and answers

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP2-T11 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP2-T11.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-T11 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Do you want to pass the HP HP2-T11 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-T11 exam to test our reliability.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-T11 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: HP2-T11
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 142 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T11 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's HP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T11 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

HP2-T11 (Industry Standard) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T11.html

NO.1 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 questions   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 pdf

NO.2 What is a characteristic of Double Data Rate (DDR) RAM?
A. sends data every other clock cycle
B. sends data on the rising edge of the clock cycle only
C. sends data on the falling edge of the clock cycle only
D. sends data on both the rising and falling edge of each clock cycle
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-T11 test   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 exam dumps   HP2-T11 exam prep

NO.3 In systems with AMD processors, what allows communication between processors and the I/O
subsystem?
A. APIC
B. Northbridge
C. Southbridge
D. HyperTransport lnk
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11 test questions   HP2-T11   HP2-T11

NO.4 How does the operation of RAID memory differ from RAID 5 disk storage? (Select three)
A. Data is written sequentially to all banks of memory
B. Data is written simultaneously to all banks of memory
C. Existing parity information must be read before calculating the new parity value
D. There is no need to read the existing parity before calculating a new parity value
E. The memory controller writes parity information to a dedicated parity bank of DIMMs
Answer: BDE

HP practice test   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 test questions

NO.5 What is a characteristic of a PCI-X-based bus?
A. You cannot use PCI-X cards in a conventional PCI system
B. It is fully backward compatible with conventional PCI devices
C. You cannot use existing PCI devices in a PCI-X-based system
D. It is compatible with conventional PCI devices only after updating to newer drivers
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 demo

NO.6 The system administrator typically performs a full backup every Monday and incremental backups on
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays In addition, full backups are performed at the end of the week
and at the end of the month
Which GFSterm refers to the monthly full backup?
A. son
B. sister
C. father
D. grandfather
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11 pdf   HP2-T11 original questions

NO.7 Which RAID implementation allows for simultaneous failure of multiple drives?
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-T11 questions   HP2-T11 certification training

NO.8 What is the difference between single-ended SCSI and differential SCSI?
A. Single-ended uses twisted pair wires
B. Differential is more susceptible to noise
C. Differential uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
D. Single-ended uses a single signal wire and has length limitations
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-T11 test answers   HP2-T11   HP2-T11

NO.9 Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) technology uses the same electrical and physical interface as which
technology?
A. IDE
B. ATA
C. iSCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11

NO.10 What is the maximum number of nodes supported in a Fibre Channel Switched Fabric (FC-SW)
environment?
A. 125
B. 126
C. 15 million
D. 16 million
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T11 demo   HP2-T11 demo   HP2-T11 demo

NO.11 A customer asks you for information about the advantages of RAID 6 over other RAID levels What can
you recommend? (Select three)
A. Performance is equivalent to RAID 5 when reading data.
B. It is the most cost-effective of the fault-tolerant RAID solutions.
C. lt has greater faulttolerancethan RAID4, RAID 1+0, or RAID5.
D. It uses the most storage capacity for fault tolerance of all the RAID levels.
E. it is ideal for applications requiring large logical drives with many physical drives.
Answer: ACE

HP demo   HP2-T11 certification training   HP2-T11 exam   HP2-T11

NO.12 A customer has an existing mission critical database application using approximately 20TB of network
storage and plans to add a web server component to the existing environment to increase the storage by
50% Which tape storage technology would you recommend?
A. Autoloader
B. Travan Tape System
C. business-class library
D. enterprise-class library
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-T11 certification training   HP2-T11 exam   HP2-T11

NO.13 Which statement is correct when comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron
processors'?
A. Xeon processors are optimized for parallel execution
B. Opteron processors are optimized for parallel execution
C. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed
D. Xeon processors use an integrated memory controller that operates at core processor speed
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-T11 certification   HP2-T11 certification

NO.14 What is an advantage of using iSCSI?
A. it enables the use of SCSI cables for Ethernet communications
B. it enables the use of SAS and SATA drives using standard SCSI controllers
C. It overcomes the inability to use shared storage devices in a heterogeneous environment
D. It overcomes the distance limitations associated with standard Fibre Channel storage transport
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-T11 exam simulations   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 exam prep

NO.15 What happens if you install a 66MHz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot? (Select two)
A. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 32-bit mode
C. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode
D. Any 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards
Answer: AB

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 test

NO.16 Which statements apply to AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three )
A. Each processor can access only its own memory
B. Requests for memory access are handled by the Northbndge ASIC
C. Each processor can access the full complement of installed memory
D. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors
E. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors
F. Requests for memory access are handled directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport lnk
Answer: ADF

HP questions   HP2-T11 test questions   HP2-T11

NO.17 Which statement best describes PCI Express architecture?
A. Data is sent in parallel
B. Data is sent serially over each link
C. PCI Express has more pins than PCI-X
D. PCI Express transfers data in half-duplex
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-T11   HP2-T11

NO.18 What best describes PCI-X architecture?
A. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
B. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 66MHz
C. 64-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
D. 32-bit bus that runs at speeds of up to 133MHz
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T11 test answers   HP2-T11 exam

NO.19 Which backup type would you recommend if a customer environment requires saving the latest
version of each file?
A. full
B. copy
C. differential
D. incremental
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 certification training

NO.20 Which system architecture is displayed?
A. Dual Peer I/O Bus (DPIO)
B. Triple Peer I/O Bus (TPIO)
C. Highly Parallel System Architecture (HPSA)
D. Memory and I/O Controller Architecture (MIOC)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11   HP2-T11 test answers   HP2-T11

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 74-343 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-488 PDF Practice Test. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T11.html

没有评论:

发表评论