2013年11月5日星期二

Latest training guide for Symantec ST0-086

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Symantec certification ST0-086 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Symantec certification ST0-086 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Symantec ST0-086 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: ST0-086
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

Symantec ST0-086 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Symantec certification ST0-086 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Symantec certification ST0-086 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Symantec certification ST0-086 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Symantec ST0-086 exam certification? Do you want to pass Symantec ST0-086 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

The IT-Tests.com Free Symantec ST0-086 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the Symantec ST0-086 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

ST0-086 (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-086.html

NO.1 What is the minimum amount of memory required to run Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 for Linux17
A. 256 MB
B. 384 MB
C. 512MB
D. 1 GB
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 braindump   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam   ST0-086

NO.2 Which option must be installed prior to installing Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Symantec Installation Manager
C. Symantec Backup Exec Infrastructure Manager
D. Symantec LiveUpdate
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.3 Which functionality found in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Windows Edition is also
available in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. converting an image file to a virtual hard disk
B. creating a backup every month on a specified day
C. managing backups using a local graphical console
D. restoring an entire computer to the same hardware
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.4 An administrator needs to create a new destination for the backup of a server with Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Management Solution.
Which server requires access to the location?
A. the client server
B. the BESR Management Solution database server
C. the BESR Management Solution server
D. the UveUpdate server
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam   ST0-086

NO.5 When installing the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Agent on Windows Server 2008,
which two services are automatically installed on the host computer? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Alert service
B. Symantec SymSnap VSS Provider service
C. Symantec pcAnywhere Host service
D. SymSnapService service
E. Symantec FiashSnap service
Answer: B, D

Symantec demo   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.6 What is the first required step tor managing computers from Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 Management Solution?
A. create resource targets
B. define backup policies
C. install the Alans Agent
D. discover computers on the network
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 demo

NO.7 Which tool is used in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 to control permissions?
A. Permission Configuration tool
B. Rote-Dased Administration tool
C. Security Configuration tool
D. User Access Control tool
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-086 answers real questions   ST0-086   ST0-086 original questions

NO.8 A computer is currently managed by Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery Manager 8.5. The
administrator needs to manage that computer using Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution.
Which component will be removed during migration?
A. Altihs plug-in
B. Altihs Agent
C. Management Console
D. Management Control
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 certification training   ST0-086

NO.9 Which backup method is available with Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. independent recovery point backup
B. recovery point set backup
C. incremental backup
D. file and folder backup
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-086 test answers   ST0-086 questions   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.10 Which two options are available to configure FTP offsite copy? (Select two)
A. Failover to alternate site
B. secure FTP
C. Limit connection attempts to
D. Connection mode
E. Limit number of copies
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-086 demo   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.11 Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Is installed on a windows Server 2003 it Is then
used to deploy agents to five remote computers running windows Server 2003. and nve computers
running windows 7 Enterprise.
Regardless of the edition. how many total BESR licenses are required to license all machines in the
environment?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
E. 11
Answer: E

Symantec certification training   ST0-086 study guide   ST0-086 study guide   ST0-086   ST0-086 dumps

NO.12 Which configuration feature of Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 allows the recovery of
a remote machine by removing the requirement for external boot media?
A. Restore Anyware
B. LightsOut Restore
C. Cold Image Restore
D. Symantec pcAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 study guide

NO.13 Which two options must be installed to migrate managed client computers from Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery Manager 85 (BESR) to Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. BESR plug-in
C. Symantec Installation Manager
D. Symantec ThreatCon
E. BESR Management Console
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-086 study guide   ST0-086 certification   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.14 An administrator has an internal drive that is only used for temporary storage. Which option must De
configured to disable status reporting for this drive?
A. Error Only status reporting
B. Configure status reporting
C. No status reporting
D. Full status reporting
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 study guide   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam simulations   ST0-086

NO.15 What is me minimum memory that LightsOut Restore requires to run?
A. 512MB
B. 768 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB
Answer: C

Symantec test   ST0-086 questions   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.16 Which two options will activate the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) evaluation
period? (Select two.)
A. beginning the BESR installation program
B. running a dnve-based or file and folder backup
C. booting a system from the System Recovery Disk (SRD)
D. defining a drive-based or file and folder backup
E. completing the BESR Installation program
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086 practice test   ST0-086 original questions

NO.17 Which type of backup task for Linux is supported oy Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. offsite copy
B. recovery point set
C. file and folder backup
D. independent recovery point
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 certification

NO.18 In an organization, users are commonly working on their computers while Backups are occurring.
To improve application performance for users, how is Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
tuned tor user performance to take priority over backups?
A. adjust Default Performance
B. suspend backups while the system is active
C. change Connection Mode
D. enable the Computer Responsiveness setting
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-086 certification   ST0-086

NO.19 An administrator needs to configure the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Event log
logging level for only the most critical problems.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. set the type of messages to High Priority Messages
B. set the type of messages to All Messages
C. set the type of messages to Medium and High Priority Messages
D. check the Errors check Dox
E. check the Errors and warnings check Dox
F. check me Errors, warnings, and informational check Dox
Answer: A, D

Symantec   ST0-086 test   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam prep

NO.20 Using the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Management Solution, an administrator can
define which two types or backup policies? (Select two)
A. Backup Point Set
B. File and Folder Policy
C. Recovery Point Set
D. Independent Backup Point
E. Independent Recovery Point
Answer: C, E

Symantec braindump   ST0-086   ST0-086 braindump   ST0-086 exam dumps   ST0-086 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-155 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-380 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-086.html

没有评论:

发表评论