2013年11月10日星期日

Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam questions and answers come out

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-530 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Oracle 1Z0-530 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Oracle 1Z0-530 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1Z0-530 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

You just need to get IT-Tests's Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam successfully. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-530 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-530
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

1Z0-530 (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-530.html

NO.1 Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack.?
A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-530 questions   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 test answers   1Z0-530

NO.2 You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system
statistics?
A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 certification training   1Z0-530 test   1Z0-530 practice test   1Z0-530 dumps   1Z0-530

NO.3 In whichtwo locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?
A. $AGE.T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.4 How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?
A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code
Answer: B

Oracle original questions   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 original questions

NO.5 What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?
A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.6 That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?
A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 questions   1Z0-530

NO.7 Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?
A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam prep   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 answers real questions

NO.8 You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.
A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 test answers   1Z0-530

NO.9 Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?
A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-530 exam dumps   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 certification training

NO.10 The Connector Framework resides on________.
A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 answers real questions   1Z0-530

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B25 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-688 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-380 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-530.html

没有评论:

发表评论