Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
If you want to through the Zend-Technologies 100-500 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam effortlessly.
You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 100-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend Framework Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.
100-500 (Zend Framework Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/100-500.html
NO.1 You have a table created as follows:
create table foo (c1 int, c2 char(30), c3 int, c4 char(10)) If column c1 is unique, which of the
following indexes would optimize the statement given below?
Select distinct (c1), c3 from foo where c1=10
A. create unique index foox on foo (c1) include (c3)
B. create index foox on foo (c1)
C. create index foox on foo (c1,c3)
D. create unique index foox on foo (c1,c3)
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies braindump 100-500 exam prep 100-500 test answers 100-500 100-500 certification training
NO.2 Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mysql_real_escape_string()
B. escapeshellcmd()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellarg()
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies test questions 100-500 100-500 100-500
NO.3 You want to set the form method in post and action to /uc/zend.php when you are using the
Zend_Form class. Which of the following code snippets will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <?php
$form->setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->setMethod('post');
B. <?php
echo "<form action=\"/uc/zend.php \" method=POST>";
C. <?php
$form->('/uc/zend.php')
->('post');
D. <?php
$form->Zend::setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->Zend::setMethod('post');
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 100-500 test 100-500 100-500 100-500 dumps
NO.4 In which of the following situations will you use the set_exception_handler() function?
A. When you want to restore a previously defined exception handler function.
B. When the try/catch block is unable to catch an exception.
C. When you want to set a user-defined function to handle errors.
D. When you want to generate a user-level error/warning/notice message.
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies certification 100-500 pdf 100-500 exam prep 100-500
NO.5 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to send an email in the HTML format.
Answer: setBodyHTML()
NO.6 Which of the following functions sets up start and end element handlers?
A. xml_parse_into_struct()
B. xml_parser_create_ns()
C. xml_set_object()
D. xml_set_element_handler()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 100-500 100-500 dumps
NO.7 Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle
database. The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table:
EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY
EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL
Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL
Commission NUMBER (4, 2)
ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25)
ManagerID NUMBER (5)
Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the
following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e, Employeesm WHERE e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID
= m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m ON
e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm ON e.EmpID =
m.ManagerID;
Answer: A,B
Zend-Technologies 100-500 demo 100-500 100-500 dumps
NO.8 You want a formatted date for an RSS feed. Which of the following code syntaxes will you use
to accomplish the task?
A. Zend_Date::RSSFEED
B. Zend_Date::RSS
C. $RSS= new Zend_RSS_Date()
D. Zend_Date->RSS
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 100-500 braindump 100-500 100-500 100-500
NO.9 Which of the following methods will you use to retain the identity across requests according to
the PHP session configuration?
A. isValid()
B. getIdentity()
C. Zend_Auth::authenticate()
D. getCode()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 100-500 demo 100-500 test questions
NO.10 You want to retrieve all the data from any given table. You also want to ensure that no
duplicate values are displayed. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. SELECT...TOP
B. SELECT...WHERE
C. SELECT...DISTINCT
D. SELECT...ALL
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 100-500 braindump 100-500 100-500 exam simulations
NO.11 Which of the following actions may fail if you have exceeded your quota limit?
A. addTo()
B. send()
C. addBcc()
D. appendMessage()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies questions 100-500 exam simulations 100-500
NO.12 Which of the following are the configuration files that are used in Zend_Config?
A. Zend_Config_Server
B. Zend_Config_Xml
C. Zend_Config_Db
D. Zend_Config_Ini
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies questions 100-500 practice test 100-500 exam dumps 100-500 exam
NO.13 Which of the following methods in Zend_Controller_Action can be used for resetting the state
when multiple controllers use the same helper in the chained actions?
A. preDispatch()
B. setActionController()
C. postDispatch()
D. init()
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies test answers 100-500 100-500 100-500 questions 100-500
NO.14 Which of the following is used to create a new Memory Manager?
A. Zend_Memory::factory()
B. Zend_Memory->NewMemoryManager()
C. Zend_Memory->factory()
D. Zend_Memory::NewMemoryManager()
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 100-500 exam dumps 100-500 test questions 100-500 practice test 100-500
NO.15 Which of the following code snippets will you use to instantiate Zend_XmlRpc_Server?
A. $server = Zend_Xml::Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
B. $server = new Zend_Xml();
C. $server = new Zend_XmlRpc_Server();
D. $server = create_new_Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies original questions 100-500 100-500 100-500 100-500 exam simulations 100-500 original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-276 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-460 PDF Practice Test. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/100-500.html
没有评论:
发表评论