As we all know, IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Apple certification 9L0-509 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Apple exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-509 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Exam Code: 9L0-509
Exam Name: Apple (Server Essentials 10.5)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials, and passed the Apple 9L0-509 exam. IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-509 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Apple 9L0-509 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Apple related certification you have. If you have Apple 9L0-509 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
9L0-509 (Server Essentials 10.5) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-509.html
NO.1 Which protocol does the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send messages?
A. IRC (Internet Relay Chat)
B. SMP (Symmetric Messaging Protocol)
C. AIMP (AOL Instant Messaging Protocol)
D. XMPP (Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol)
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-509 test 9L0-509 9L0-509
NO.2 A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.5 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences
have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook.
Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the users access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Answer: A
Apple exam simulations 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509
NO.3 You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The
computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these
procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB
free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50
GB.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-509 braindump 9L0-509 9L0-509 exam prep 9L0-509 exam simulations
NO.4 Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer to create resources, such as rooms and
projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. Directory Access
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-509 9L0-509 pdf 9L0-509
NO.5 What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS
X Server v10.5 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Answer: E
Apple demo 9L0-509 exam dumps 9L0-509 9L0-509 exam prep
NO.6 Review the image, and then answer the question below.
You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear
for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group),
Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the
Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?
A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences
should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509
NO.7 Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-509 certification training 9L0-509 test 9L0-509 certification training
NO.8 Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources,
on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these
fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount
option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount
configuration sheet?
A. Choose User home folders.
B. Choose Shared Library folder.
C. Choose Shared Applications folder.
D. Choose Custom mount path and enter ~/Library/Fonts for the path.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-509 dumps 9L0-509 exam simulations 9L0-509 answers real questions
NO.9 Which utility can you use to display the status of ticket-granting tickets on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer?
A. Kerberos
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Certificate Assistant
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-509 test answers 9L0-509 dumps 9L0-509
NO.10 You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You configured the
authentication method as Any. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which
authentication methods, and in what order?
A. (1) Kerberos; (2) SSH
B. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos
C. (1) Kerberos; (2) Standard
D. (1) SSH; (2) Standard; (3) Kerberos
E. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos; (3) SSH
Answer: C
Apple pdf 9L0-509 9L0-509 9L0-509 exam dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J66 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-321 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-509.html
没有评论:
发表评论