Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Apple certification 9L0-506 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Apple certification 9L0-506 exam exam practice questions and answers.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
You have seen IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Apple 9L0-506 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Apple 9L0-506 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Apple 9L0-506 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Apple 9L0-506 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Apple 9L0-506 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Apple certification 9L0-506 exam, we will full refund to you.
9L0-506 (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-506.html
NO.1 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E
Apple 9L0-506 answers real questions 9L0-506 questions 9L0-506 exam 9L0-506
NO.2 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-506 questions 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.3 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 study guide 9L0-506 demo
NO.4 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-506 original questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 original questions 9L0-506
NO.5 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E
Apple 9L0-506 exam 9L0-506 braindump 9L0-506 braindump
NO.6 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-506 exam dumps 9L0-506 9L0-506 demo 9L0-506 9L0-506 exam simulations
NO.7 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.8 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C
Apple practice test 9L0-506 9L0-506 exam dumps 9L0-506 9L0-506 questions 9L0-506 demo
NO.9 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E
Apple 9L0-506 original questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 pdf
NO.10 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 questions
NO.11 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A
Apple test questions 9L0-506 exam simulations 9L0-506 exam dumps 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.12 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E
Apple exam dumps 9L0-506 exam 9L0-506 answers real questions
NO.13 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 original questions 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.14 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F
Apple test answers 9L0-506 9L0-506 demo 9L0-506 certification 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.15 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 exam prep 9L0-506
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-858 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B102 PDF Practice Test. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-506.html
没有评论:
发表评论