2013年11月11日星期一

Best HP HP0-P20 exam questions and answers

If you want to through the HP HP0-P20 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP0-P20 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP0-P20 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP0-P20 exam effortlessly.

HP's HP0-P20 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP0-P20 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com HP HP0-P20 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

When you try our part of HP certification HP0-P20 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-P20 exam is IT-Tests.

Exam Code: HP0-P20
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP0-P20 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

HP0-P20 (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-P20.html

NO.1 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 pdf

NO.2 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 pdf   HP0-P20

NO.3 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC

HP test answers   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.4 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:

NO.6 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-P20 demo   HP0-P20 exam dumps   HP0-P20 exam

NO.7 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD

HP certification   HP0-P20 exam   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.8 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-P20 exam   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 exam simulations

NO.9 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-P20 exam   HP0-P20 test questions   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20 braindump

NO.10 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E

HP exam   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:

NO.12 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-P20 practice test   HP0-P20 demo   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20 original questions

NO.13 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 pdf

NO.14 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC

HP test   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:

NO.16 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 study guide   HP0-P20

NO.17 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 certification training   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.18 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC

HP questions   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 exam dumps

NO.19 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.20 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD

HP study guide   HP0-P20 braindump   HP0-P20 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-652 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-487 PDF Practice Test. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-P20.html

没有评论:

发表评论