IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive HP HP2-E17 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E17 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-E17 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-E17 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E17 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E17 exam as an attempt.
Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
HP HP2-E17 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-E17 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
HP2-E17 (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E17.html
NO.1 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-E17 HP2-E17 exam HP2-E17 answers real questions HP2-E17 test questions
NO.2 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B
HP HP2-E17 exam dumps HP2-E17 original questions HP2-E17
NO.3 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C
HP demo HP2-E17 HP2-E17 answers real questions HP2-E17 exam HP2-E17
NO.4 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A
HP HP2-E17 pdf HP2-E17 questions
NO.5 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-E17 HP2-E17 exam HP2-E17 braindump HP2-E17
NO.6 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E17 demo HP2-E17 test answers
NO.7 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E
HP answers real questions HP2-E17 HP2-E17 HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.8 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-E17 HP2-E17 dumps HP2-E17
NO.9 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E17 answers real questions HP2-E17 exam dumps HP2-E17 HP2-E17 questions
NO.10 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-E17 HP2-E17 certification training HP2-E17 study guide HP2-E17
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-404 Questions & Answers and high-quality 646-365 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E17.html
没有评论:
发表评论